History 2020

In 2020 we organized already second edition of youth summer baseball league called Euro Baseball Tour. For the second edition has been prepared league expansion for U11 and U18 categories. Finally summer league has been expanded only for U11 category. The interest in the second year of the summer league was extraordinary, in the end more than 180 players joined the summer league, which were divided into 15 teams (U11 three teams, U13 and U15 six teams).
The Travel Team had bold plans for 2020, but due to the COVID-19 pandemic, there was only a trip to Barcelona for Catalan Baseball Week, where our team was successful and took fourth place from Barcelona.

EBT U11

základní ?ást
10.08.2020
09:00
Big Field
Cobras vs. Kings
11:6
10:30
Big Field
Kings vs. Sharks
1:4
12:00
Big Field
Sharks vs. Cobras
3:5
11.08.2020
09:00
Youth Field
Kings vs. Cobras
10:8
10:30
Youth Field
Sharks vs. Kings
8:7
12:00
Youth Field
Cobras vs. Sharks
1:11
12.08.2020
09:00
Big Field
Cobras vs. Kings
6:3
10:30
Big Field
Kings vs. Sharks
7:10
18:00
Big Field
Sharks vs. Cobras
11:6
13.08.2020
11:00
Youth Field
Kings vs. Cobras
11:8
12:30
Youth Field
Sharks vs. Kings
2:3
14:00
Youth Field
Cobras vs. Sharks
7:9
Standing at základní ?ást
1.
Sharks
6
2
0.750
2.
Kings
3
5
0.375
Cobras
3
5
0.375

play-off
14.08.2020
10:00
Big Field
Cobras vs. Kings
2:0
15:00
Big Field
Sharks vs. Cobras
7:0

kone?né po?adí
1.
Sharks
2.
Cobras
3.
Kings

EBT U13

základní ?ást
10.08.2020
09:00
Youth Field
Bandits vs. Hawks
8:6
11:00
Youth Field
Knights vs. Volcanoes
12:3
13:00
Youth Field
Senators vs. Thunderbirds
5:9
15:00
Youth Field
Bandits vs. Knights
7:8
17:00
Youth Field
Hawks vs. Thunderbirds
13:3
11.08.2020
08:15
Youth Field
Volcanoes vs. Senators
6:11
14:00
Youth Field
Knights vs. Hawks
9:8
16:00
Youth Field
Senators vs. Bandits
12:16
18:00
Youth Field
Thunderbirds vs. Volcanoes
2:9
12.08.2020
09:00
Youth Field
Hawks vs. Volcanoes
12:6
10:50
Youth Field
Bandits vs. Thunderbirds
6:14
12:40
Youth Field
Knights vs. Senators
12:5
14:30
Youth Field
Volcanoes vs. Bandits
6:8
16:15
Youth Field
Senators vs. Hawks
7:14
13.08.2020
09:00
Youth Field
Thunderbirds vs. Knights
8:7
Standing at základní ?ást
1.
Knights
4
1
0.800
2.
Thunderbirds
3
2
0.600
Hawks
3
2
0.600
Bandits
3
2
0.600
5.
Volcanoes
1
4
0.200
Senators
1
4
0.200

semifinále
13.08.2020
16:00
Youth Field
Knights vs. Bandits
8:7
18:00
Youth Field
Hawks vs. Thunderbirds
11:10

play-off
14.08.2020
09:00
Youth Field
Senators vs. Volcanoes
12:0
11:00
Youth Field
Thunderbirds vs. Bandits
8:5
13:00
Youth Field
Knights vs. Hawks
10:6

kone?né po?adí
1.
Knights
2.
Hawks
3.
Thunderbirds
4.
Bandits
5.
Senators
6.
Volcanoes

EBT U15

základní ?ást
10.08.2020
14:00
Big Field
Comets vs. Iron Wings
8:4
16:00
Big Field
Sailors vs. Mustangs
8:6
18:00
Big Field
Mavericks vs. Tornadoes
10:3
11.08.2020
09:00
Big Field
Iron Wings vs. Tornadoes
2:3
11:00
Big Field
Mustangs vs. Mavericks
9:1
13:00
Big Field
Comets vs. Sailors
11:2
15:00
Big Field
Tornadoes vs. Mustangs
4:7
17:00
Big Field
Sailors vs. Iron Wings
10:9
12.08.2020
12:00
Big Field
Mavericks vs. Comets
3:5
14:00
Big Field
Iron Wings vs. Mustangs
6:5
16:00
Big Field
Comets vs. Tornadoes
6:5
18:00
Big Field
Sailors vs. Mavericks
5:4
13.08.2020
09:00
Big Field
Mavericks vs. Iron Wings
10:4
11:00
Big Field
Tornadoes vs. Sailors
9:2
13:00
Big Field
Mustangs vs. Comets
8:7
Standing at základní ?ást
1.
Comets
4
1
0.800
2.
Sailors
3
2
0.600
Mustangs
3
2
0.600
4.
Tornadoes
2
3
0.400
Mavericks
2
3
0.400
6.
Iron Wings
1
4
0.200

semifinále
13.08.2020
15:00
Big Field
Comets vs. Mavericks
9:2
17:00
Big Field
Sailors vs. Mustangs
8:7

play-off
14.08.2020
11:30
Big Field
Tornadoes vs. Iron Wings
3:5
13:30
Big Field
Mustangs vs. Mavericks
6:7
15:30
Big Field
Comets vs. Sailors
7:0

kone?né po?adí
1.
Comets
2.
Sailors
3.
Mavericks
4.
Mustangs
5.
Iron Wings
6.
Tornadoes

Catalunya Baseball Week U15

all games
28.02.2020
09:00
Viladecans
KMC Ambassadors vs. EBT
3:18
14:30
Montjuic
Cataluyna Blue vs. EBT
3:12
29.02.2020
14:30
Montjuic
EBT vs. Diamonds Academy
5:16
01.03.2020
11:45
Montjuic
EBT vs. Czech Academy
1:6

kone?né po?adí
1.
Lions Nettuno
2.
Diamonds Academy
3.
Czech Academy
4.
EBT
5.
Catalunya Academy
6.
Cataluyna Blue
7.
London Archers
8.
KMC Ambassadors
9.
Aragon